Is BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Kiwi, Grape Juice Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Dairy
Check BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
POWERCRUNCH High Protein Energy Snack - Peanut Butter Crem...
Where to buy
BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


