Is BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Kiwi, Grape Juice Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Dairy

Check BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastSmoothie