Is BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OIL, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, AND LESS THAN 1% OF DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LACTIC ACID ESTERS.
Check BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


