Is BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK. HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go