Is BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- lactic acid esters
- dextrose
- of glycerin
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK. HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


