Is Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Lip Balm : cera alba, cocos nucifera oil, helianthus annuus seed oil, aroma*, lanolin, mel, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract, glycine soja oil, canola oil (huile de colza), benzyl benzoate, benzyl cinnamate *natural flavour/arôme naturel. Beeswax Lip Balm: cera alba, cocos nucifera oil, helianthus annuus seed oil, mentha piperita oil, lanolin, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract, glycine soja oil, canola oil (huile de colza), limonene

Check Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
HoneyMintyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go