Is Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- benzyl cinnamate natural flavour/arome naturel
benzyl cinnamate natural flavour/arome naturel
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Lip Balm : cera alba, cocos nucifera oil, helianthus annuus seed oil, aroma*, lanolin, mel, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract, glycine soja oil, canola oil (huile de colza), benzyl benzoate, benzyl cinnamate *natural flavour/arôme naturel. Beeswax Lip Balm: cera alba, cocos nucifera oil, helianthus annuus seed oil, mentha piperita oil, lanolin, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract, glycine soja oil, canola oil (huile de colza), limonene
Check Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Near East 100% Natural Original Long Grain & Wild Rice - 6oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube
Where to buy
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturising Lip Balm, Original Beeswax & Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


