Is Burt's Bees Extra White Fluoride Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glycerin, water, hydrated silica, cocamidopropyl betaine, flavor", xanthan gum, carrageenan, stevia rebaudiana extract, titanium dioxide.
Check Burt's Bees Extra White Fluoride Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Extra White Fluoride Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Mahatma Gluten-Free Enriched Extra Long Grain White Rice, 2 lb Bag
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


