Is Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- ci 77491
- linalool natural flavour peony lip shimmer:ricinus communis
- arme naturel / natural flavour pomegranate moisturising lip balm: helianthus annuus
- glycine soja
- +1 more
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Tinted Lip Balm: cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, olus [vegetable] oil, cera alba [beeswax], olea europaea (olive) fruit oil, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, aroma [flavour]*, lanolin, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil, alumina. May Contain : CI 77491�77492�77499 [iron oxides], CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], CI 75470 [carmine] *ar�me naturel / natural flavour Pomegranate moisturising Lip Balm: helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba (beeswax, cire d�abeille), cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, lanolin, aroma (flavour)*, punica granatum (pomegranate) seed oil, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil (huile de colza), carmine, benzyl salicylate, cinnamal, citral, eugenol, geraniol, hydroxycitronellal, limonene, linalool *natural flavour Peony Lip Shimmer:ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba [beeswax], mica, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], mentha piperita (peppermint) oil, lanolin, CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, CI 77491 [iron oxide], butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, fragaria ananassa (strawberry) seed oil, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil, ribes nigrum (black currant) seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, sambucus nigra seed oil, tocopherol, canola oil, glycine soja (soybean) oil, CI 75470 [carmine], CI 77499 [iron oxide], eugenol, limonene, linalool
Check Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


