Is Busch's Fresh Food Market Artisan Rustic Sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water. Wheat Sourdough (water, Fermented Wheat Flour), Rye Sourdough (water, Fermented Rye Flour, Salt), Dried Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sea Salt (salt, Magnesium Carbonate), Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten.
Check Busch's Fresh Food Market Artisan Rustic Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busch's Fresh Food Market Artisan Rustic Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


