Is BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Prepared Long Grain Brown Rice, Water, Prepared Wild Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sufur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate And Lemon Oil), Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Flavor (Vegetable Purees (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extract Of Carrot, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives), Salt, Spice, Vinegar, Onion Powder
Check BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


