This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Prepared Long Grain Brown Rice, Water, Prepared Wild Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sufur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate And Lemon Oil), Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Flavor (Vegetable Purees (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extract Of Carrot, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives), Salt, Spice, Vinegar, Onion Powder

Check BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz | Spoonful