Is BUSH'S BEST, BAKED BEANS, MAPLE STYLE, MAPLE STYLE Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple-forward flavor with a mildly smoky undertone, accompanied by soft, fork-tender beans suspended in a thick, glossy sauce. Commonly served as a side for barbecues, picnics, and casual dinners; reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, praising flavor balance while some mention it can be overly sweet for personal taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple-forward flavor with a mildly smoky undertone, accompanied by soft, fork-tender beans suspended in a thick, glossy sauce. Commonly served as a side for barbecues, picnics, and casual dinners; reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, praising flavor balance while some mention it can be overly sweet for personal taste.
Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR.
Check BUSH'S BEST, BAKED BEANS, MAPLE STYLE, MAPLE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S BEST, BAKED BEANS, MAPLE STYLE, MAPLE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH'S BEST, BAKED BEANS, MAPLE STYLE, MAPLE STYLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


