Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Prepared Long Grain Brown Rice, Water, Prepared Wild Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sufur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate And Lemon Oil), Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Flavor (Vegetable Purees (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extract Of Carrot, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives), Salt, Spice, Vinegar, Onion Powder

Check BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz | Spoonful