Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Prepared Long Grain Brown Rice, Water, Prepared Wild Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sufur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate And Lemon Oil), Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Flavor (Vegetable Purees (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extract Of Carrot, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives), Salt, Spice, Vinegar, Onion Powder

Check BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz | Spoonful