Is Bush's Best Molasses With Pork Baked Beans Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet molasses notes with mild smoky and savory undertones, tender beans in a thick glossy sauce with small chunks. Commonly served warm as a side for barbecues, cookouts or potlucks, spooned from the can or mixed into dishes. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor, while some find the sweetness pronounced.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet molasses notes with mild smoky and savory undertones, tender beans in a thick glossy sauce with small chunks. Commonly served warm as a side for barbecues, cookouts or potlucks, spooned from the can or mixed into dishes. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor, while some find the sweetness pronounced.
Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, PORK, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Bush's Best Molasses With Pork Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush's Best Molasses With Pork Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Bush's Best Molasses With Pork Baked Beans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


