Is Bushs Best Sidekicks Sidekicks Rustic Tuscany Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Chickpeas, Water, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar. Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Onion Powder, Minced Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Bushs Best Sidekicks Sidekicks Rustic Tuscany Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bushs Best Sidekicks Sidekicks Rustic Tuscany Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bushs Best Sidekicks Sidekicks Rustic Tuscany Chickpeas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


