Is BUSH'S BEST, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN HUMMUS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS, WATER, CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SESAME TAHINI, TOMATO PASTE, AGAVE, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE POWDER, ONION, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND RED PEPPER, CORN (WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), JALAPENO PEPPER, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check BUSH'S BEST, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S BEST, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
BUSHS BEST Beans Black Reduced Sodium - 15 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BUSH'S Seasoned Recipe Black Beans, 15 oz Canned Beans
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


