Is Bush's Best Sweet Heat Baked Beans Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet-and-spicy canned bean option with a thick, glossy sauce and tender beans. Reviewers commonly note balanced heat and sweetness, praising convenience for barbecues, cookouts, potlucks and weeknight sides; some mention it can be too sweet or slightly spicy for milder palates. Often served alongside grilled meats and sandwiches occasionally.

Description
A sweet-and-spicy canned bean option with a thick, glossy sauce and tender beans. Reviewers commonly note balanced heat and sweetness, praising convenience for barbecues, cookouts, potlucks and weeknight sides; some mention it can be too sweet or slightly spicy for milder palates. Often served alongside grilled meats and sandwiches occasionally.
Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Extractive Of Paprika, Natural Flavor
Check Bush's Best Sweet Heat Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush's Best Sweet Heat Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Bush's Canned Pinto Beans, Canned Beans, 16 oz Can
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
Bush's Best Sweet Heat Baked Beans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


