Is BUSH'S Black Bean Dip, 9 oz Canned Bean Dip Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- natural flavor
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Black Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Bacon Fat, Onion, Salt, Poblano Chili Pepper, Spice, Serrano Chili Peppers, Natural Flavor
Check BUSH'S Black Bean Dip, 9 oz Canned Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S Black Bean Dip, 9 oz Canned Bean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH'S Black Bean Dip, 9 oz Canned Bean Dip is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


