Is Bushs Black Bean Dip 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- natural flavor
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Black Beans, Water, Tomato In Juice, Bacon Fat, Onion, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Poblano Pepper, Spice, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Bushs Black Bean Dip 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bushs Black Bean Dip 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Bushs Black Bean Dip 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


