Is Bush's Original Baked Beans, Canned Beans, 117 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Bacon, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check Bush's Original Baked Beans, Canned Beans, 117 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush's Original Baked Beans, Canned Beans, 117 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Bush's Original Baked Beans, Canned Beans, 117 oz Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


