Is bushs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- com 1-844-558-5455 please refer to the on end of can d
- natural flavor
com 1-844-558-5455 please refer to the on end of can d
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
prepared navy beans, water, sugar, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of: tomato puree (tomato paste, water), salt, white mustard (vinegar water, mustard seed, salt, natural flavor), modified corn starch, onion, vinegar, spice, caramel color, garlic powder, natural flavor, rinse , insert lid metal can how2recycle,inf bush brothers , company p,o, box 52330, dept,c, knoxville, tn 37950-2330 usa gluten free www,bushbeans,com 1-844-558-5455 please refer to the on end of can d
Check bushs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bushs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


