Is bushs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared navy beans, water, sugar, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of: tomato puree (tomato paste, water), salt, white mustard (vinegar water, mustard seed, salt, natural flavor), modified corn starch, onion, vinegar, spice, caramel color, garlic powder, natural flavor, rinse , insert lid metal can how2recycle,inf bush brothers , company p,o, box 52330, dept,c, knoxville, tn 37950-2330 usa gluten free www,bushbeans,com 1-844-558-5455 please refer to the on end of can d

Check bushs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown