Is Busseto Classico Salami, Fennel, Nuggets Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- the following : dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork , Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Dextrose , Natural Flavorings , Sodium Nitrite , Sodium Erythorbate , Lactic Acid Starter Culture . Gluten Free .
Check Busseto Classico Salami, Fennel, Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Classico Salami, Fennel, Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Busseto Classico Salami, Fennel, Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


