Is Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese Lactose Free?

Description
Bite-size savory paired bites deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture contrasted with smooth, mild creaminess; flavor is savory with subtle smoky and tangy notes. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, appetizers, and charcuterie boards. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenience, consistent portioning, and portable packaging, with occasional comments on saltiness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- provolone pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-size savory paired bites deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture contrasted with smooth, mild creaminess; flavor is savory with subtle smoky and tangy notes. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, appetizers, and charcuterie boards. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenience, consistent portioning, and portable packaging, with occasional comments on saltiness levels.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Wine, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Provolone Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


