Is Busseto Foods Dry Salami Herbs De Provence Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin used for coating
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
gelatin used for coating
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Wine, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Gelatin Used For Coating
Check Busseto Foods Dry Salami Herbs De Provence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Foods Dry Salami Herbs De Provence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Appleton Farm Original Italian Dry Salami
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Where to buy
Busseto Foods Dry Salami Herbs De Provence is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


