Is Busseto Mild Nug & Prov Snackin - 3 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, salt, and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture.
Check Busseto Mild Nug & Prov Snackin - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Mild Nug & Prov Snackin - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Busseto Mild Nug & Prov Snackin - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


