Is Bussy Crunchy Rolled Wafers Filled With Pistachio Cream, Pistachio Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PISTACHIO CREAM 52% (VEGETABLE FAT (SUNFLOWER, COCONUT (TREE NUTS), COCOA BUTTER), SUGAR, PISTACHIOS (TREE NUTS), LACTOSE (MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL (TREE NUTS), WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, COLORINGS: COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLLINS, SS-CAROTENE, ANTHOCYANINS.
Check Bussy Crunchy Rolled Wafers Filled With Pistachio Cream, Pistachio Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bussy Crunchy Rolled Wafers Filled With Pistachio Cream, Pistachio Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Cookie · Roll


