Is Busy Kids, Forest Creatures Candy Filled Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- smarties dextrose
- dextrose
smarties dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dubble Bubble Original Twist Wrapped Gum Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Glucose Gum Base High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Smarties Dextrose, Ci
Check Busy Kids, Forest Creatures Candy Filled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busy Kids, Forest Creatures Candy Filled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


