Is Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Honey Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Gluten Free | Msg Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken base

chicken base

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Phosphate, Honey Powder, Chicken Base, Butter Buds, Black Pepper, Sugar

Check Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Honey Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Gluten Free | Msg Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Honey Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Gluten Free | Msg Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep