Is Butcher on the Block Bratwurst, Bacon & Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- bacon
- pork
- cured with water
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE ({CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, TREHALOSE, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Butcher on the Block Bratwurst, Bacon & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher on the Block Bratwurst, Bacon & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Meat · Piece


