Is Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken 39
- beef & beef broth 26
- beef
- british & irish farmed chicken & beef
- turkey & beef
- turkey & turkey broth 26
- turkey
- british & irish farmed chicken
- +6 more
chicken 39
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Lamb and Peas: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Lamb & Beef; Chicken 30.5%, Lamb & Lamb Broth 26% and Beef 8.5%, Peas 4%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Turkey and Carrots: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Turkey & Beef; Chicken 30.5%, Turkey & Turkey Broth 26% and Beef 8.5%, Carrots 4%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Beef and Vegetables: British & Irish Farmed Chicken & Beef; Chicken 39%, Beef & Beef Broth 26%, Carrots 3%, Peas 1.5%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS
Check Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


