Is Butchers Axe Bullseye Australian Champions Beef Seasoning Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Dehydrated Vegetables, Brown Sugar, Anti-caking Agents (551)
Check Butchers Axe Bullseye Australian Champions Beef Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butchers Axe Bullseye Australian Champions Beef Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking


