Is Kinder's Stew Seasoning Grandpa's Beef Stew 34g Pescatarian?

Description
Compact seasoning mix delivers a savory, beef-forward profile that deepens stews and braises, producing a hearty, aromatic broth and slightly glossy texture. Commonly added to slow-cooker, stovetop and casserole preparations, reviewers praise its nostalgic, consistent flavor and convenience, while some note the seasoning can be relatively intense for delicate palates.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact seasoning mix delivers a savory, beef-forward profile that deepens stews and braises, producing a hearty, aromatic broth and slightly glossy texture. Commonly added to slow-cooker, stovetop and casserole preparations, reviewers praise its nostalgic, consistent flavor and convenience, while some note the seasoning can be relatively intense for delicate palates.
Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kinder's Stew Seasoning Grandpa's Beef Stew 34g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Stew Seasoning Grandpa's Beef Stew 34g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


