Is Butchers Best Kabobs, Sweet BBQ Flavored Chicken Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch - Modified, Vinegar), Dehydrated Tomatoes, Salt, Spice, Molasses Solids, Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Flavor, Extractive Of Paprika, Onion Powder, Citric Acid

Check Butchers Best Kabobs, Sweet BBQ Flavored Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butchers Best Kabobs, Sweet BBQ Flavored Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go