Is Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PURE OLIVE OIL, INSTANT YEAST, CANE SUGAR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN)), TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, PURE OLIVE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CITRIC ACID), DAIRY-FREE MOZZARELLA SHREDS (OAT BASE (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN), TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, SALT, CORN STARCH), DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID*, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), YEAST EXTRACT), PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT*, PAPRIKA GROUND, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTS), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT*, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES*)
Check Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Uncured Pepperoni Gluten Free Frozen - 10.63 Oz
About this product
Pizza · Frozen


