Is Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PURE OLIVE OIL, INSTANT YEAST, CANE SUGAR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN)), TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, PURE OLIVE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CITRIC ACID), DAIRY-FREE MOZZARELLA SHREDS (OAT BASE (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN), TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, SALT, CORN STARCH), DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID*, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), YEAST EXTRACT), PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT*, PAPRIKA GROUND, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTS), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT*, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES*)

Check Butcher's Board Thin Crust Pizza Special Reserve Pork Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CrispyMelty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoReheating