Is Butcher's Choice Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Skewers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Jamaican Jerk Marinade (water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce [aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic], Tomato Paste, Spices, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Molasses, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder), Jamaican Jerk Seasoning (corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Turmeric).
Check Butcher's Choice Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Choice Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Stick


