Is Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (38%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg, Capsicum, Coriander), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Extract. Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings.
Check Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


