Is Butcher's Select Seasoned & Sliced Beef Brisket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef brisket
- natural flavors
- of natural flavors
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Brisket, Water, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dry Vinegar, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Paprika, Bbq Sauce: Ketchup (tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Water, Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Smoke Flavor (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Salt, Corn Starch, Bourbon, Spices.
Check Butcher's Select Seasoned & Sliced Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Select Seasoned & Sliced Beef Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


