Is Butcher's Select Seasoned Unsauced Beef Brisket Burnt Ends, Seasoned Unsauced Beef Brisket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef brisket
- of natural flavors
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF BRISKET, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, DRY VINEGAR, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC PAPRIKA.
Check Butcher's Select Seasoned Unsauced Beef Brisket Burnt Ends, Seasoned Unsauced Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Select Seasoned Unsauced Beef Brisket Burnt Ends, Seasoned Unsauced Beef Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING PIZZA, PEPPERONI
Signature SELECT Potatoes French Fried Criss Cut Seasoned - 24 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


