Is BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- cream
- aa grade butter
- whey powder
- chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), aa grade butter (cream), pure cane sugar, chocolate (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), cocoa powder processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk) soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), pure vanilla extract (water, alcohol, sugar, vanilla bean extractives), salt
Check BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


