Is BUTTER BRICKLE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE CANDY PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANDY {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BUTTER BRICKLE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE CANDY PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER BRICKLE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE CANDY PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


