Is BUTTER CHICKEN VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE CREAMY TOMATO-BASED SAUCE WITH CUMIN & CORIANDER, BUTTER CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, GINGER PUREE, GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CUMIN POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CILANTRO, GROUND CORIANDER, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, GROUND CLOVE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND CINNAMON, BAY LEAF POWDER.
Check BUTTER CHICKEN VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE CREAMY TOMATO-BASED SAUCE WITH CUMIN & CORIANDER, BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CHICKEN VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE CREAMY TOMATO-BASED SAUCE WITH CUMIN & CORIANDER, BUTTER CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


