No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BUTTER CREAM, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM, VANILLA CREAM ASSORTED CREAMS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED CREAMS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, SALT, STRAWBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1), WALNUTS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PECANS AND SPICE.

Check BUTTER CREAM, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM, VANILLA CREAM ASSORTED CREAMS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED CREAMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? BUTTER CREAM, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM, VANILLA CREAM ASSORTED CREAMS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED CREAMS | Spoonful