Is BUTTER FLAVOR ALL-VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Soybean Oils, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Added For Color, Shortening Will Catch Fire If Overheated, Damage Or Serious Burns May Result, Do Heat Oil Carefully, Uncovered, On Medium Heat, Do Reduce Heat If Smoking Occurs, Do Not Leave Unattended While Heating, Do Not Refill Can With Hot Shortening, If Shortening Catches Fire: Do Turn Off Heat, Do Cover Pot Until Cooled To Room Temperature To Avoid Reignition, Do Not Carry Pot Until Cool, Do Not Put Water On Hot Or Flaming Shortening, Do Not Expose Can To Heat, Do Not Refill With Hot Oil
Check BUTTER FLAVOR ALL-VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER FLAVOR ALL-VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER FLAVOR ALL-VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


