Is Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil in spices
soybean oil in spices
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Salt, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Butter Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Soybean Oil In Spices (To Prevent Caking)), Bell Pepper, Onion, Mushroom, Tomato, Contains Milk
Check Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


