Is BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- salmon
- natural flavor
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Where to buy
BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


