Is BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- natural flavor
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Where to buy
BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


